Web Site Terms & Privacy cookies & Conditions of Use

1. Terms

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, applicable laws and regulations and their compliance. If you disagree with any of the stated terms and conditions, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this site are secured by relevant copyright and trade mark law.

2. Use License

  1. Permission is allowed to temporarily download one duplicate of the materials (data or programming) on Pebby Corporation’s site for individual and non-business use only. This is the just a permit of license and not an exchange of title, and under this permit you may not:
    1. modify or copy the materials;
    2. use the materials for any commercial use , or for any public presentation (business or non-business);
    3. attempt to decompile or rebuild any product or material contained on Pebby Corporation’s site;
    4. remove any copyright or other restrictive documentations from the materials; or
    5. transfer the materials to someone else or even “mirror” the materials on other server.
  2. This permit might consequently be terminated if you disregard any of these confinements and may be ended by Pebby Corporation whenever deemed. After permit termination or when your viewing permit is terminated, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your ownership whether in electronic or printed form.

3. Disclaimer

  1. The materials on Pebby Corporation’s site are given “as is”. Pebby Corporation makes no guarantees, communicated or suggested, and thus renounces and nullifies every single other warranties, including without impediment, inferred guarantees or states of merchantability, fitness for a specific reason, or non-encroachment of licensed property or other infringement of rights. Further, Pebby Corporation does not warrant or make any representations concerning the precision, likely results, or unwavering quality of the utilization of the materials on its Internet site or generally identifying with such materials or on any destinations connected to this website.

4. Constraints

In no occasion should Pebby Corporation or its suppliers subject for any harms (counting, without constraint, harms for loss of information or benefit, or because of business interference,) emerging out of the utilization or powerlessness to utilize the materials on Pebby Corporation’s Internet webpage, regardless of the possibility that Pebby Corporation or a Pebby Corporation approved agent has been told orally or in written of the likelihood of such harm. Since a few purviews don’t permit constraints on inferred guarantees, or impediments of obligation for weighty or coincidental harms, these confinements may not make a difference to you.

5. Amendments and Errata

The materials showing up on Pebby Corporation’s site could incorporate typographical, or photographic mistakes. Pebby Corporation does not warrant that any of the materials on its site are exact, finished, or current. Pebby Corporation may roll out improvements to the materials contained on its site whenever without notification. Pebby Corporation does not, then again, make any dedication to update the materials.

6. Links

Pebby Corporation has not checked on the majority of the websites or links connected to its website and is not in charge of the substance of any such connected webpage. The incorporation of any connection does not infer support by Pebby Corporation of the site. Utilization of any such connected site is at the user’s own risk.

7. Site Terms of Use Modifications

Pebby Corporation may update these terms of utilization for its website whenever without notification. By utilizing this site you are consenting to be bound by the then current form of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

8. Governing Law

Any case identifying with Pebby Corporation’s site should be administered by the laws of the country of United States of America Pebby Corporation State without respect to its contention of law provisions.

General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critical to us. Likewise, we have built up this Policy with the end goal you should see how we gather, utilize, impart and reveal and make utilization of individual data. The following blueprints our privacy policy.

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will gather and utilization of individual data singularly with the target of satisfying those reasons indicated by us and for other good purposes, unless we get the assent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will just hold individual data the length of essential for the satisfaction of those reasons.
  • We will gather individual data by legal and reasonable means and, where fitting, with the information or assent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal information ought to be important to the reasons for which it is to be utilized, and, to the degree essential for those reasons, ought to be exact, finished, and updated.
  • We will protect individual data by security shields against misfortune or burglary, and also unapproved access, divulgence, duplicating, use or alteration.
  • We will promptly provide customers with access to our policies and procedures for the administration of individual data.

We are focused on leading our business as per these standards with a specific end goal to guarantee that the privacy of individual data is secure and maintained.

Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

  • Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 13, below;
  • Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;
  • personal data” means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site or in Person. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the Data Protection Act 1998 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”); and

We/Us/Our” means The Sybo Tech Singapore, a sole trader whose main trading address is 100 Peck Seah Street, #08-16 PS100 Building, Singapore 079333.

Information About Us

2.1 Our Site is owned and operated by Sybo Tech Singapore Pte. Ltd., a limited company registered in Singapore under company number 5251630, whose registered address is 100 Peck Seah Street, #08-16 PS100 Building, Singapore 07933

What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

Your Rights

4.1 As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:

  • The right to be informed about Our collection and use of personal data;
  • The right of access to the personal data We hold about you (see section 12);
  • The right to rectification if any personal data We hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete (please contact Us using the details in section 14);
  • The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask Us to delete any personal data We hold about you (We only hold your personal data for a limited time, as explained in section 6 but if you would like Us to delete it sooner, please contact Us using the details in section 14);
  • The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data;
  • The right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your personal data to re-use with another service or organisation);
  • The right to object to Us using your personal data for particular purposes; and
  • Rights with respect to automated decision making and profiling.

4.2 If you have any cause for complaint about Our use of your personal data, please contact Us using the details provided in section 14 and We will do Our best to solve the problem for you. If We are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Singapore supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office.

4.3 For further information about your rights, please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

What Data Do We Collect?

Depending upon your use of Our Site and our robotic camera ball business, We may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data (please also see section 13 on Our use of Cookies and similar technologies and Our Cookie Policy):

  • name;
  • gender;
  • contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers for you and your nominated emergency contact person;
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests;
  • address;
  • web browser type and version;
  • operating system;
  • a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to;
How Do We Use Your Data?

6.1 All personal data is processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. We will comply with Our obligations and safeguard your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998 OR GDPR at all times. For more details on security see section 7, below.

6.2 Our use of your personal data will always have a lawful basis, either because it is necessary for Our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to Our use of your personal data (e.g. by subscribing to emails), or because it is in Our legitimate interests. Specifically, We may use your data for the following purposes:

  • Providing a safe and responsible dog walking service to you and your dog;
  • Keeping your dog as safe as possible whilst with us;
  • Supplying Our services to you (please note that We require your personal data in order to enter into a contract with you);
  • Personalising and tailoring Our services for you;
  • Replying to emails from you;

6.3 With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email AND/OR telephone AND/OR text message AND/OR post with information, news and offers on Our services. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998 OR GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

6.4 You have the right to withdraw your consent to Us using your personal data at any time, and to request that We delete it.

6.5 We do not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Data will therefore be retained for the following periods (or its retention will be determined on the following bases):

6.5.1 For as long as we supply dog walking services to you;

How and Where Do We Store Your Data?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.